india.icestock@gmail.com, info@indianicestock.com , icestockindia@gmail.com
+91 - 9419024669 , +91 - 9622422766

Irfan Aziz Botta

Irfan Aziz Botta is from Srinagar, J&K
Teams: India, J&K, Apollo Club

Nickname: IFFI
Style: Right-Handed       Sport: Icestocksport
Active Since 2012

  • Represented Team India  in the 12th Ice Stock Sport World Championship 2018 held in Austria
  • Represented India in First International Icestocksport China Cup 2019
  • Team India Captain in 13th Ice Stock World Championship 2020 held in Germany.
  • Have Organised 8 National Icestock Tournaments

Faheem Masood Shah

Peerzazada Mohammad Faheem Masood Shah (born 10 Nov 1989), popularly known as Fahim, is a Indian International Icestocksport Player, Computer Engineer by education and former captain of the Indian national Icestock team.As a successful player, Fahim was respected for his consistent Moss shots that relied on focus rather than just aiming to shooting out stocks, but fahim drew greater attention for his consistent cornor mosses in his first world cup. Fahim has also won many national gold medal and record holder for the fist gold medalist in the country and holds the distinction of having the most consistent performer in the history of Indian Icestock sport. Fahim is active in Icestock with right hand style and he has represented Indian, J&K and appolo teams and clubs respectively.

Mohammad Sarfaraz

Mohammad Sarfaraz (Born October 10) from Srinagar, J&K
Teams: India, J&K, Apollo Club      Nickname: Sarfi
Style: Right Handed       Sport: Icestocksport
Active Since 2014

  • Captain of Indian Icestocksport Team
  • Team India Captain in the 12th Ice Stock Sport World Championship 2018 held in Austria
  • Represented India in First International Icestocksport China Cup 2019
  • Team India Captain in 13th Ice Stock World Championship 2020 held in Germany.
  • Have Won many Golds in National Icestock Tournaments
  • Many Golds in State championships.

Aadil Manzoor Peer

Aadil Manzoor Peer ( born 02 March ), Popularly Known as Syed Aadi, is an Indian International Icestocksport Athlete, Web Developer by Education. Syed Aadi has won many National Gold Medals and record holder for the first gold medalist in the Country and holds the distinction of having the most consistent performer in the history of Indian Icestock Sport. Aadi is active in Icestock with Right-Hand style and he has represented India at the international level, and J&K and Appolo teams respectively.

  • Represented Team India in the 12th Icestocksport World Championship 2018 held in Austria
  • Represented India in First International Icestocksport China Cup 2019
  • Have Won many 8 Gold Medals and 3 Silver Medals in  Winter National Icestock Championships
  • Have Won 3 Gold Medals in Khelo India Winter National Games 2021.
  • Have won 4 Gold Medals in Summer National Icestock Championship 2021
  • Many Golds in State championships.